Thursday, March 22, 2007

Mizzundastood

This topic came from my friend out there, he dont want to put his name here. So, shall we start.

This topic about, truthly I dunno what this all about. So, here is the problem. This guy had met a girl, and he tried to know her better. He also told me that he had a wonderful momment with the girl, but he just knew that she is not it. So, he decided to find other 'soul mate'. And what a day for him, that girl 'caught' him with new girl. He told me that, he already said sorry to her but the girl wont accept his appologize.

And what's bother him is, "there were no relation between them, he just want to know her. Why she was so mad at him ?". Well maybe all of you out there have had this kinda situation. Let us be clear, this is not about the gender. Its about feeling, which is totally wrong perception about someone who makes a move on you.

So, I said to him, women are fragile. They are easily wounded, even words can tear them apart. I learn so much from my mistakes, that women need their status or they will vanish. That's what I've been through all these time. Sometimes I got the same spot like his girl, sometimes at his spot. Well to be honest I dont like both spots, both are annoying.

Well, like it or not shall we share our experiences and stories about this ... Just put your comments here.

7 comments:

verlita said...

Dear You,
as u wish..jd gw ksi comment even u never ksi comment di blog gw :(
begini yah...gw emang paling kesel sama cowo masalah yg satu ini..ngegantungin n nggan ngasi komitmen! I hate them 4 this reason...
knp sih ga kasi komitmen aja? sok nyari2, muter2 padahal maybe yg mereka cari ada didepannya, yg setia nunggu dan mencintai dgn tulus, krn tdnya ada harapan yg dikasih sama si co ke si ce..
dan wajar dong, klo si ce marah ke si co, klo ternyata si co find out somebody else..lah janji2 yg tadi mo dikemanain?
so..u better, kasi kepastian, klo emang lo nganggep ga ada apa2 sama si ce..mending lo ngomong..

"dear, we're nothin but friend"

dan setelah itu...jangan lo deket2in lagi si cewek... :)

intinya..komitmen, guys! biar buat kaum kalian itu ga penting, buat kaum kami itu penting sekali..hehehehe

Reign of NIX said...

waks, jd ngomel" kok ? sebenarnya kan kita ga pernah ngasih janji" mang kita partai ? :p

well its normal to find the best rite ?
lagipula ini kan dah gw bilang ini bkn masalah gender ?? aneh ...

verlita said...

ini masalah lo, honey

Reign of NIX said...

masalh gw? sebenarnya lo bisa baca atau ndak seh ? ;)) gw rasa cowo juga pernah juga di perlakukan sama seperti yang gw ceritakan. ini masalah salah pengertian, dan kekurangan kita memahami orang lain. jadi ini ga pernah masalah gender ...

verlita said...

cowok pernah diperlakukan sama? fine...but..cewek lebih sering.. :)
lagian ini yg lagi diangkat disini adalah cowok memperlakukan cewek seperti yg tertulis, kan?
dan sebenernya yg pengen gw tekankan disini...adalahmasalah komitmen..:D
better abis ini coba tulis about merit, gw jadipengen tau pandangan cowok2 about merit.. hehehehehe

Reign of NIX said...

about marriage eh ? ok, pake cerita sapa ? elo mau memberikan ide ? atau masukkan supaya dapat lebih menyalahkan kaum pria ?? huahahhah

verlita said...

ge pengen cerita dari lo sendiri...
jadi detilnya akan gw cari, yg nyudutin kaum lo..;))
gw kan pembaca yang baik...